List of participants
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13
 Start
 Watch
 Download
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 Download
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  8  9
 1  2  3  4  5  6
 Start
 Watch
 Download
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
 5  6  7  8
 1  2  3  4  5
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11
 Festival 2005
 Festival 2006
 Festival 2007
 Official site
 Official site
 Official site
 Official site

Tournament database

............................................................................................................................................

Round IV




Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 3  -  3 GM Efimenko Zahar
2 GM Riazantsev Alexander 3 1 - 0 3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
3 GM Volkov Sergey 3  -  3 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav
4 GM Naumkin Igor 3  -  2 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim
5 GM Timofeev Artyom 2 1 - 0 2 GM Iordachescu Viorel
6 GM Tiviakov Sergei 2  -  2 GM Iljushin Alexei
7 GM Savchenko Boris 2 1 - 0 2 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij
8 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2 0 - 1 2 GM Novikov Stanislav
9 GM Jobava Baadur 2 1 - 0 2 GM Khairullin Ildar
10 GM Korobov Anton 2  -  2 GM Moiseenko Alexander
11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2  -  2 GM Andriasian Zaven
12 GM Kharitonov Andrei V 2  -  2 GM Najer Evgeniy
13 GM Rychagov Andrey 2  -  2 GM Asrian Karen
14 GM Gasanov Eldar 2 1 - 0 2 GM Guseinov Gadir
15 GM Burmakin Vladimir 2 0 - 1 2 IM Yudin Sergei
16 GM Potkin Vladimir 2  -  2 GM Kosyrev Vladimir
17 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2 1 - 0 2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny
18 IM Nikolenko Oleg 2  -  2 GM Kaidanov Gregory S
19 GM Smirnov Pavel 2  -  2 GM Abdulla Al-Rakib
20 FM Dvalishvili Pavel S 2  -  2 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas
21 GM Lysyj Igor 2 1 - 0 2   Ivanov Oleg V
22 FM Gubajdullin Alexei 2 0 - 1 2 GM Oleksienko Mikhailo
23 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kachko Alexander
24 GM Akopian Vladimir 2 1 - 0 2 IM Melkumyan Hrant
25 IM Danin Alexandre 2 1 - 0 2 GM Amonatov Farrukh
26 IM Papin Vasily 2 0 - 1 2 GM Motylev Alexander
27 IM Chadaev Nikolai 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kobalia Mikhail
28 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2  -  2 GM Yandemirov Valeri
29   Looshnikov Nikolai 2  -  2 GM Vitiugov Nikita
30 GM Fedorov Alexei 2  -  2 IM Khusnutdinov Rustam
31 IM Sitnikov Anton 2  -  2 GM Korotylev Alexey
32 GM Grachev Boris 2 0 - 1 2 IM Kuznetsov Viktor
33 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kim Alexey
34   Pustov Pavel 2 0 - 1 2 GM Popov Ivan
35 GM Yakovich Yuri 2 1 - 0 2 IM Pruess David
36 GM Belov Vladimir 2 1 - 0 2 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I
37 FM Yatsenko Alexey 2  -  2 GM Andreikin Dmitry
38   Mozharov Mikhail 2  -  2 GM Evdokimov Alexander A
39 GM Khismatullin Denis 2 1 - 0 2 IM Appolonov Sergey
40 FM Pokazanjev Nikolai 2 0 - 1 2 GM Shomoev Anton
41 IM Vovk Yuri 2 1 - 0 2 IM Matsenko Sergei
42 GM Chernyshov Konstantin 2  -  2   Chernobay Artem
43 IM Peregudov Nickolai 2  -  2 GM Le Quang Liem
44 IM Potapov Pavel 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E
45 GM Kharitonov Alexandr 2 1 - 0 2 FM Tonoian Armen
46 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2  -  2   Kalashian David
47 IM Hossain Enamul 2  -  2 FM Zolotukhin Valery
48 IM Polivanov Anatoliy 2 0 - 1 2 IM Geller Jakov
49 IM Gagarin Vasilij 2 1 - 0 2 GM Dzhakaev Dzhakay
50 IM Maslak Konstantin 2 0 - 1 2 IM Krylov Mikhail
51   Sharafiev Azat 2  -  2 GM Kiselev Vitaliy
52   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2  -  2 GM Bagirov Rufat
53   Demianjuk Alexander 2 0 - 1 2 FM Zabotin Alexander
54   Ajrapetian Gevorg 2  -  2 IM Tarlev Konstantin
55 FM Bukavshin Ivan 2 0 - 1 2 IM Sjugirov Sanan
56   Viliavin Roman 2 0 - 1 2 IM Friedel Joshua E
57 GM Sutovsky Emil 1 1 - 0 2   Rettore Ludwig
58 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 1  -  1 IM Gorovykh Eduard
59 FM Slugin Sergey 1  -  1 GM Grigoriants Sergey
60 GM Kurnosov Igor 1 1 - 0 1 FM Okara Andrey
61 FM Reshetnikov Alexey 1 0 - 1 1 IM Deviatkin Andrei
62 GM Kunin Vitaly 1  -  1 IM Krivoborodov Egor
63 IM Predein Vladimir 1  -  1 GM Bryzgalin Kirill
64 IM Safarli Eltaj 1 1 - 0 1 IM Kalashnikov Konstantin
65 IM Ivanov Victor L 1 1 - 0 1 GM Kalugin Sergey V
66 GM Safin Shukhrat 1 0 - 1 1   Pileckis Emilis
67 IM Demchenko Anton 1  -  1 FM Pisakov Ilia
68 IM Ponkratov Pavel 1 1 - 0 1 FM Stukopin Andrey
69   Tarasov Oleg 1 0 - 1 1 GM Krapivin Alexander
70 IM Ulko Jaroslav 1 1 - 0 1 IM Umansky Vladimir
71 IM Gabrielian Artur 1  -  1 IM Rjabzev Konstantin
72   Ipatov Alexander 1  -  1 FM Isajevsky Anton
73 GM Gutov Andrey 1 1 - 0 1 FM Lyaskovsky Viktor
74   Kozlov Gennady 1  -  1 IM Demin Vladimir
75 IM Konovalov Nikolay 1 0 - 1 1   Potapov Alexey
76   Venevtsev Andrey 1  -  1 FM Lavrik Dmitry
77   Borisenko Andrei 1 1 - 0 1 IM Mikheev Stanislav
78 IM Ivanov Alexey 1 0 - 1 1   Kolmakov Pavel
79   Aldokhin Ivan 1 0 - 1 1 IM Eliseev Alexei
80   Galiaev Andrey 1 1 - 0 1 FM Nyzhnyk Illya
81 GM Rodshtein Maxim 1 1 - 0 1 IM Leontiev Aleksandr V
82 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V 1 1 - 0 1 FM Polschikov Alexey
83 FM Isaev Yuri 1  -  1 GM Minasian Artashes
84   Hovhannisyan Robert 1  -  1 GM Iskusnyh Sergei
85   Airapetian Gor 1  -  1 IM Lushenkov Mikhail
86 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 1 1 - 0 1 FM Nakhapetiane Pogos
87 FM Moiseev Gumar 1 0 - 1 1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed
88   Gankin Stanislav 1  -  1 IM Paveliev Alexey
89 GM Balashov Yuri S 1 1 - 0 1 WGM Romanko Marina
90 FM Orlov Nikolay I 1  -  1 IM Purtov Andrei
91   Zemtsov Igor 1 1 - 0 1 IM Onoprienko Vladimir
92   Nguyen Viet Tuong 1 0 - 1 1 IM Aleshin Oleg
93 FM Yarysh Grigorij 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kotenko Pavel
94 FM Onoprijchuk Boris 1 1 - 0 1 FM Gritsenko Andrey
95   Djuraev Sokhib 1 0 - 1 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M
96 FM Ozolin Maxim 1  -  1   Belous Vladimir
97   Fomin Vladimir 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kargin Arseny
98 IM Gorbatov Alexej 1 1 - 0 1 IM Zakharchenko Arnold
99   Yudin Ivan 1 0 - 1 1 IM Orlinkov Maxim L
100   Abasov Nijat Azad 1 1 - 0 1 GM Grechihin Valery
101 FM Ahmed Sk Nasir 1 1 - 0 1 FM Musaev Mansur
102   Krivolapov Vasily 1 0 - 1 1   Hambardzumian Yuri
103   Ezhikov Vitaly 1 1 - 0 1   Lebedev Sergey
104 IM Filipenko Alexander V 1 0 - 1 1   Demidov Mikhail
105 FM Shkurikhin Ilia 1 1 - 0 1   Pletnev Evgeniy
106   Kislov Oleg 1 1 - 0 1   Matvienko Ivan
107   Kreines Mikhail 1 0 - 1 1 IM Nezad Husein Aziz
108 FM Fazulyanov Sergey 1  -  1 FM Rozanov Pavel B
109 FM Klimov Anton 1 1 - 0 1   Omariev Maksim
110   Gvilava Maya 1 0 - 1 1   Prokopchuk Yury
111   Egorov Dmitry 1  -  1   Urjubdshzirov Erdni
112 IM Losev Dmitry 1 0 - 1 1   Zhadanov Vasili B
113   Prihotko Alexander 1 1 - 0 1   Yeo Michael J
114 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 1 1 - 0 1   Samedov Alim
115 FM Tjurin Alexander P 1 1 - 0 1   Polonsky Pavel
116   Davydov Sergey P 1 1 - 0 1   Chizhikov Vladislav
117   Bochkov Mikhail 1 0 - 1 IM Soltanici Ruslan
118 FM Moskalenko Alexander 1 - 0 FM Reutsky Sergei
119 IM Kostin Alexey 0 - 1   Pichugin Andrei
120   Kachar Vladimir  -    Loginov Anton
121 WIM Shumilina Alexandra  -    Mishin Alexei
122   Shefer Alexander 1 - 0   Kruglov Viktor
123   Benza Artem 0 - 1   Usov Ilia Nik
124   Vakhlamov Igor L 1 - 0 0 IM Alexeev Alexey
125   Sychev Klementy 0 1 - 0 0 FM Lyaskovsky Valentin
126 FM Kurdakov Yuri 0 1 - 0 0 CM Antipov Mikhail Al
127   Markevich Arseniy 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Kashlinskaya Alina
128   Inants Aghasi 0 1 - 0 0   Adlai Semen
129   Guerrero Juan Carlos 0 1 - 0 0   Hudaberdin Ravil
130   Mingaleev Ildar 0 0 - 1 0   Tjurins Ilja
131   Novikov Valeri 0 1 - 0 0   Komov Sergey
132   Kanaev Sergey 0 0 - 1 0   Kaljaev Viacheslav
133   Nizhegorodtsev Dmitry 0 1 - 0 0   Kurilenko Vladimir