List of participants
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13
 Start
 Watch
 Download
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 6  7  8  9
 Download
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9
 4  5  6  7  8  9
 6  8  9
 1  2  3  4  5  6
 Start
 Watch
 Download
 List of participants
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
 5  6  7  8
 1  2  3  4  5
 1  2  3  4
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11
 Festival 2005
 Festival 2006
 Festival 2007
 Official site
 Official site
 Official site
 Official site

Tournament database

............................................................................................................................................

Round VI




Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 GM Efimenko Zahar 4  -  4 GM Volkov Sergey
2 GM Riazantsev Alexander 4  -  4 GM Lastin Alexander
3 GM Jobava Baadur 4 1 - 0 4 GM Oleksienko Mikhailo
4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 4 1 - 0 4 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas
5 GM Lysyj Igor 4  -  4 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim
6 GM Belov Vladimir 4 0 - 1 4 GM Timofeev Artyom
7 GM Motylev Alexander 4 1 - 0 4 GM Savchenko Boris
8 GM Korobov Anton 4  -  4 GM Tregubov Pavel V
9 GM Shomoev Anton 4  -  4 GM Najer Evgeniy
10 GM Kobalia Mikhail 4  -  4 GM Yemelin Vasily
11 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 4  -  4 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav
12 GM Popov Ivan 4 1 - 0 4 GM Novikov Stanislav
13 GM Malakhov Vladimir 3 1 - 0 4 IM Krylov Mikhail
14 GM Tiviakov Sergei 3 0 - 1 3 GM Le Quang Liem
15 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E 3  -  3 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij
16 GM Areshchenko Alexander 3 0 - 1 3 IM Yudin Sergei
17 GM Gasanov Eldar 3 0 - 1 3 GM Moiseenko Alexander
18 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 3 1 - 0 3 GM Abdulla Al-Rakib
19 IM Geller Jakov 3  -  3 GM Asrian Karen
20 IM Nikolenko Oleg 3  -  3 GM Guseinov Gadir
21 GM Potkin Vladimir 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kiselev Vitaliy
22 IM Safarli Eltaj 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kaidanov Gregory S
23 GM Smirnov Pavel 3 1 - 0 3 FM Dvalishvili Pavel S
24 GM Yakovich Yuri 3 0 - 1 3 FM Zabotin Alexander
25 GM Kurnosov Igor 3 1 - 0 3 IM Tarlev Konstantin
26 IM Ivanov Victor L 3  -  3 GM Evdokimov Alexander A
27 GM Kharitonov Andrei V 3 1 - 0 3 IM Sjugirov Sanan
28 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 3 1 - 0 3   Kalashian David
29 GM Naumkin Igor 3 0 - 1 3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
30 GM Rychagov Andrey 3 1 - 0 3 GM Kim Alexey
31 IM Bigaliev Renat 3  -  3 GM Glek Igor V
32   Pileckis Emilis 3 0 - 1 3 IM Deviatkin Andrei
33 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 3 1 - 0 3 FM Zolotukhin Valery
34 IM Chadaev Nikolai 3  -  3 GM Akopian Vladimir
35 GM Sutovsky Emil 3 1 - 0 3 IM Papin Vasily
36 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 3  -  3 GM Tunik Gennady
37 GM Rodshtein Maxim 3  -  3 GM Gutov Andrey
38 IM Sergienko Sergey 3  -  3 GM Burmakin Vladimir
39 IM Sitnikov Anton 3  -  3 GM Vitiugov Nikita
40 GM Fedorov Alexei 3 0 - 1 3 GM Yandemirov Valeri
41   Mozharov Mikhail 3 0 - 1 3 GM Korotylev Alexey
42 GM Grachev Boris 3 0 - 1 3   Ivanov Oleg V
43 FM Pokazanjev Nikolai 3 0 - 1 3 GM Iordachescu Viorel
44 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V 3  -  3   Looshnikov Nikolai
45   Zemtsov Igor 3 0 - 1 3 GM Grigoriants Sergey
46 IM Peregudov Nickolai 3 0 - 1 3 GM Andreikin Dmitry
47 GM Khismatullin Denis 3 1 - 0 3 IM Khusnutdinov Rustam
48 IM Vovk Yuri 3 1 - 0 3 IM Kuznetsov Viktor
49 IM Gagarin Vasilij 3 1 - 0 3 GM Iljushin Alexei
50   Prihotko Alexander 3 0 - 1 3 GM Khairullin Ildar
51 GM Andriasian Zaven 3  -  3 FM Kachko Alexander
52 IM Kozlov Vladimir N 3  -  3 GM Bryzgalin Kirill
53 GM Kharitonov Alexandr 3 1 - 0 3 IM Matsenko Sergei
54 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 3 1 - 0 3   Ageichenko Genadi A
55 IM Maslak Konstantin 3 1 - 0 3   Chernobay Artem
56 GM Kosyrev Vladimir 3 1 - 0 3 FM Onoprijchuk Boris
57 FM Tjurin Alexander P 3 0 - 1 3 GM Khruschiov Alexey
58   Davydov Sergey P 3 0 - 1 3 GM Bagirov Rufat
59 GM Voitsekhovsky Stanislav 3  -  3 IM Kargin Arseny
60 IM Demchenko Anton 3 1 - 0 3 FM Ahmed Sk Nasir
61   Sharafiev Azat 3 1 - 0 3 IM Friedel Joshua E
62 IM Ulko Jaroslav 3 1 - 0 3   Ipatov Alexander
63   Ajrapetian Gevorg 3 1 - 0 3 IM Danin Alexandre
64 IM Gabrielian Artur 3 1 - 0 3   Purygin Andrei
65 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 3 1 - 0 2 GM Chernyshov Konstantin
66 FM Reshetnikov Alexey 2  -  2 GM Amonatov Farrukh
67 IM Predein Vladimir 2 0 - 1 2 GM Minasian Artashes
68 IM Hossain Enamul 2  -  2 IM Soltanici Ruslan
69 GM Kalugin Sergey V 2 1 - 0 2 GM Dzhakaev Dzhakay
70 FM Shkurikhin Ilia 2  -  2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny
71 FM Klimov Anton 2 1 - 0 2 FM Gubajdullin Alexei
72   Egorov Dmitry 2 0 - 1 2 GM Safin Shukhrat
73 IM Gavrilov Alexei 2 - - + 2 FM Pisakov Ilia
74 IM Ponkratov Pavel 2 1 - 0 2 IM Rjabzev Konstantin
75   Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2 0 - 1 2 IM Melkumyan Hrant
76   Hovhannisyan Robert 2 1 - 0 2 GM Krapivin Alexander
77   Airapetian Gor 2  -  2 FM Isajevsky Anton
78 FM Yatsenko Alexey 2 1 - 0 2 FM Lyaskovsky Viktor
79 IM Kurenkov Nikolai 2 1 - 0 2   Potapov Alexey
80 FM Dudukin Ilya 2 1 - 0 2   Belous Vladimir
81   Gankin Stanislav 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vorotnikov Vladislav V
82 GM Balashov Yuri S 2  -  2   Demidov Mikhail
83   Borisenko Andrei 2 1 - 0 2 FM Bukavshin Ivan
84 IM Ivanov Alexey 2 1 - 0 2   Rettore Ludwig
85   Pustov Pavel 2 0 - 1 2   Kolmakov Pavel
86   Viliavin Roman 2 0 - 1 2 IM Eliseev Alexei
87 IM Gorovykh Eduard 2  -  2   Pichugin Andrei
88   Schetinin Aleksander V 2 0 - 1 2 FM Okara Andrey
89 FM Slugin Sergey 2 0 - 1 2   Urjubdshzirov Erdni
90   Kozlov Gennady 2 1 - 0 2 IM Aleshin Oleg
91   Aldokhin Ivan 2  -  2 FM Tonoian Armen
92   Galiaev Andrey 2 0 - 1 2 GM Bocharov Dmitry
93 GM Kunin Vitaly 2 1 - 0 2   Mishin Alexei
94   Kachar Vladimir 2  -  2 IM Demin Vladimir
95 IM Umansky Vladimir 2 0 - 1 2 IM Lushenkov Mikhail
96 IM Konovalov Nikolay 2 1 - 0 2 WGM Romanko Marina
97   Tarasov Oleg 2 0 - 1 2 IM Sidorov Anatoly
98 FM Isaev Yuri 2  -  2 FM Nakhapetiane Pogos
99 IM Onoprienko Vladimir 2 0 - 1 2 FM Lavrik Dmitry
100 FM Gritsenko Andrey 2  -  2 FM Batchuluun Cegmed
101 FM Moiseev Gumar 2 1 - 0 2 IM Pruess David
102 GM Grechihin Valery 2 0 - 1 2 IM Appolonov Sergey
103   Demianjuk Alexander 2 0 - 1 2 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I
104 IM Potapov Pavel 2 1 - 0 2   Pletnev Evgeniy
105 FM Yarysh Grigorij 2  -  2 IM Krivoborodov Egor
106 FM Kurdakov Yuri 2 1 - 0 2 IM Polivanov Anatoliy
107   Djuraev Sokhib 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kotenko Pavel
108   Matvienko Ivan 2 1 - 0 2 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M
109 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2 1 - 0 2   Omariev Maksim
110 FM Kolomensky Vladimir 2  -  2 IM Orlinkov Maxim L
111   Abasov Nijat Azad 2 1 - 0 2   Loginov Anton
112   Inants Aghasi 2 0 - 1 2 IM Skomorokhin Roman
113   Guerrero Juan Carlos 2 0 - 1 2   Hambardzumian Yuri
114   Venevtsev Andrey 2 0 - 1 2 IM Novgorodskij Vladimir
115   Kislov Oleg 2 0 - 1 2   Usov Ilia Nik
116   Ezhikov Vitaly 2 0 - 1 2 IM Nezad Husein Aziz
117   Markevich Arseniy 2 0 - 1 2   Prokopchuk Yury
118 IM Alavkin Arseny 1 1 - 0 2   Zhadanov Vasili B
119 FM Orlov Nikolay I 1 0 - 1 1 GM Iskusnyh Sergei
120   Nguyen Viet Tuong 1  -  1 IM Paveliev Alexey
121   Neshkov Vladislav 1 1 - 0 1 FM Tologontegin Semetey
122   Yudin Ivan 1 0 - 1 1 FM Nyzhnyk Illya
123   Shefer Alexander 1 0 - 1 1 IM Purtov Andrei
124 FM Moskalenko Alexander 1 1 - 0 1 IM Mikheev Stanislav
125 FM Ozolin Maxim 1 1 - 0 1 FM Reutsky Sergei
126   Vakhlamov Igor L 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kalashnikov Konstantin
127 IM Filipenko Alexander V 1 1 - 0 1 FM Musaev Mansur
128 FM Fazulyanov Sergey 1 0 - 1 1   Yeo Michael J
129 FM Stukopin Andrey 1 0 - 1 1 FM Rozanov Pavel B
130 FM Polschikov Alexey 1 1 - 0 1   Chizhikov Vladislav
131   Gvilava Maya 1 0 - 1 1   Kazancev Valerij M
132 IM Kostin Alexey 1 - - + 1   Kaljaev Viacheslav
133   Krivolapov Vasily 1 0 - 1 1   Lebedev Sergey
134 IM Losev Dmitry 1 1 - 0 1   Kurilenko Vladimir
135   Sychev Klementy 1 1 - 0 1 IM Leontiev Aleksandr V
136 CM Antipov Mikhail Al 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Shumilina Alexandra
137   Kreines Mikhail 1 - - + 1 IM Zakharchenko Arnold
138   Mingaleev Ildar 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Kashlinskaya Alina
139   Bochkov Mikhail 1 0 - 1 1 FM Veliev Gasan
140   Fomin Vladimir 1 0 - 1 1   Mamedov Elshad
141   Liberzon Roman 1 1 - 0 1   Samedov Alim
142   Komov Sergey 1 0 - 1 1   Tjurins Ilja
143   Novikov Valeri 1 0 - 1 1   Polonsky Pavel
144   Nizhegorodtsev Dmitry 1 0 - 1   Kruglov Viktor
145   Benza Artem  -  0 FM Lyaskovsky Valentin
146   Hudaberdin Ravil 0 0 - 1 0 IM Alexeev Alexey
147   Adlai Semion 0 1 - 0 0   Kanaev Sergey